You are here

Copyrights Applied

Institute Technology Management Unit at IASRI has applied for copyrights for the technologies which have been developed by IASRI. Can details can be viewed as below:

Copyright Applied

S.No. Name of Technology(Software)/ Literary Work Author(s)  Applied on Diary Number
1. DARE-ICAR Foreign Visit Management System
  1. Sudeep Marwaha
 26.08.2021 20422/2021-CO/SW
2. ICAR Education Portal 1.0
  1. Sudeep Marwaha
  2. P.S. Pandey    
  3. Alka Arora
  4. Nidhi Verma
  5. Anshu Bharadwaj
  6. Shashi Dahiya 
  7. Vanita Jain 
  8. R C Agrawal
 26.08.2021 20431/2021-CO/SW
3.

Online generation of Incomplete Block Design

  1. B.N.Mandal
  2. Sukanta Dash
  3. Rajender Parsad
 26.08.2021 20424/2021-CO/SW
4.

Online construction and analysis of Incomplete Split Plot Designs

  1. B.N.Mandal
  2. Sukanta Dash
  3. Rajender Parsad
26.08.2021 20417/2021-CO/SW
5. Online generation of Orthogonal and Nested Orthogonal Latin Hypercube Designs
  1. Sukanta Dash
  2. B.N.Mandal
  3. Rajender Parsad
  4. Susheel Kumar Sarkar
26.08.2021 20436/2021-CO/SW
6.

ICAR - Personnel Management System (PMS)

  1. Sudeep Marwaha
  2. Alka Arora
26.08.2021 20429/2021-CO/SW
7. Agricultural Universities Ranking System - AURS
  1. Sudeep Marwaha
  2. Alka Arora
  3. G. Venkateshwarlu
  4. R C Agrawal
08.11.2021 26747/2021-CO/SW
8. Krishi Vigyan Kendra Knowledge Network Portal - KVK Portal
  1. Alka Arora 
  2. Sudeep Marwaha
  3. Soumen Pal
  4. S.N. Islam
  5. Ajit
  6. Ranjit Kumar Paul
  7. Sanchita Naha
  8. P. Adhiguru
  9. Randhir Singh
  10. A.K. Singh
08.11.2021 26749/2021-CO/SW
9. Online System of Identifying and Counting Spikes in Wheat Plant
  1. Tanuj Misra
  2. Alka Arora
  3. Sudeep Marwaha
  4. Viswanathan Chinnusamy
  5. Sudhir Kumar
08.11.2021 26750/2021-CO/SW
10. BrassicaSatDb: Brassica Microsatellite Database
  1. M.A. Iquebal
  2. Sarika
  3. Vasu Arora
  4. Anil Rai
  5. Dinesh Kumar
08.11.2021 26753/2021-CO/SW
11. Millet SSR Database
  1. M.A. Iquebal
  2. UB. Angadi
  3. Sarika
  4. Juli Kumari
  5. Anil Rai
  6. Dinesh Kumar
08.11.2021 26755/2021-CO/SW
12. SmCarTDB: Small Cardamom Transcriptome database
  1. M.A. Iquebal
  2. Sarika
  3. Ulavappa B. Angadi
  4. Anil Rai
  5. Dinesh Kumar
08.11.2021 26756/2021-CO/SW
13 SIReDAM: Systematic Information Resource for Dairy Animal Management
  1. U.B. Angadi
  2.  Umesh Singh
  3.  M. A. Iquebal
  4.  T.V. Raja
  5.  Sarika
  6.  Sushil Kumar
  7.  A.K. Das
  8.  Rani Alex
  9.  Abhijit Mitra
  10.  Anil Rai
  11.  Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15421/2022-CO/SW
14 TpGBNVDb: Thrips Palmi transcriptome database in response to groundnut bud necrosis virus
  1. M. A. Iquebal
  2.  Amalendu Ghosh
  3.  Deepak Kumar Mahanta
  4.  Sumit Jangra
  5.  Sarika
  6.  Priti
  7.  Parva Kumar Sharma
  8.  Ruchi Rani
  9.  Virendra Kumar Baranwal
  10.  Vinay Kalia
  11.  Subhas Chander
  12.  Anil Rai
  13.  Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15425/2022-CO/SW
15 BtChiLCVDb: Bemisia tabaci Asia II 1 transcriptome database in response to chilli leaf curl virus
  1.  M. A. Iquebal
  2.  Amalendu Ghosh
  3. Ms. Aarthi Nekkanti
  4.  Mr. Prosenjit Chakraborty
  5.  Sarika
  6.  Parva Kumar Sharma
  7. Ms. Ruchi Rani
  8.  Virendra Kumar Baranwal
  9.  Vinay Kalia
  10.  Subhas Chander
  11.  Anil Rai
  12.  Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15417/2022-CO/SW
16 WBMSTDb: Water Buffalo Mastitis Database
  1.  Sarika
  2.  Jaisri Jagannadham
  3. Ms. Juli Kumari
  4.  M. A. Iquebal
  5. Mr. Anoop Kishor Singh Gurjar
  6.  Varij Nayan
  7.  UB Angadi
  8.  Sunil Kumar
  9.  Rakesh Kumar
  10.  Tirtha K Datta
  11.  Anil Rai
  12.  Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15410/2022-CO/SW
17 SCMVTDB: Small cardamom Mosaic Virus Transcriptome Databse
  1. Aamir Khan
  2. Sarika
  3. M. A. Iquebal
  4. U.B. Angadi
  5. Rahul Singh Jasrotia
  6.  Johnson George K
  7. Sharon Aravind
  8. Ms. Manju KP
  9. Umadevi P
  10.  Anil Rai
  11.  Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15409/2022-CO/SW
18 BlackP2MSATDb: Black Pepper Polymorphic Microsatellite Database
  1. Ms. Ankita Negi
  2. Sarika
  3. Kalpana Singh
  4. M. A. Iquebal
  5. U.B.  Angadi
  6. Johnson George K
  7. Umadevi P
  8. Anil Rai
  9. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15418/2022-CO/SW
19 BPDRTDb: Black Pepper Drought Transcriptome Database
  1. Ankita Negi
  2. Sarika
  3. M. A. Iquebal
  4. Rahul Singh Jasrotia
  5. U.B.  Angadi
  6. Johnson George K
  7. Soumya Madhavan
  8. Manju KP
  9. Umadevi P
  10. Anil Rai
  11. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15422/2022-CO/SW
20 BSCM2TDb: Buffalo Subclinical Mastitis Methylo Transcriptome Database
  1.  M. A. Iquebal
  2.  Varij Nayan
  3.  Kalpana Singh
  4.  Sarika
  5.  Anuradha Bhardwaj
  6. Chhama Singh
  7. Tanvi Bhatia
  8. Sunil Kumar
  9. Rakshita Singh
  10. M N Swaroop
  11. Rajesh Kumar
  12. S K Phulia
  13. Anurag Bharadwaj
  14. Tirtha K Datta
  15. Anil Rai
  16. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15420/2022-CO/SW
21 PMDIncRDB: Pearl Millet IncRNA Database
  1. Baibhav Kumar
  2. Sarika
  3. M. A. Iquebal
  4. U.B.  Angadi
  5. Anil Rai
  6. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15415/2022-CO/SW
22 BuffGR: Buffalo Genomic Resource
  1. Aamir Khan
  2. Kalpana Singh
  3. Sarika
  4. Mustafa Raza
  5. Rahul
  6.  Animesh Kumar
  7. Anoop Kishor Singh
  8. Juli Kumari
  9. Varij Nayan
  10. M. A. Iquebal
  11. U.B.  Angadi
  12. Tirtha K Datta
  13. Anil Rai
  14. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15412/2022-CO/SW
23 VISTa app: Variety identifying system for triticum aestivum(wheat) mobile application
  1. M. A. Iquebal
  2. Rajender Singh
  3. C. N. Mishra
  4. Sarika
  5. Deepender Kumar
  6. Nishu Raghav
  7. Surinder Paul
  8. Sonia Sheoran
  9. Pradeep Sharma
  10. Arun Gupta
  11. Vinod Tiwari
  12. U.B. Angadi
  13. Neeraj Kumar
  14. Anil Rai
  15. G. P. Singh
  16. Dinesh Kumar
  17. Ratan Tiwari
18.07.2022 15428/2022-CO/SW
24 WDRoTDB: Wheat Drought Root Transcriptome Database
  1. M. A. Iquebal
  2. Pradeep Sharma
  3. Rahul Singh Jasrotia
  4. Sarika
  5. U.B. Angadi,
  6. Sonia Sheoran
  7. Rajender Singh
  8. G. P. Singh,
  9. Anil Rai
  10. Ratan Tiwari
  11. Dinesh Kumar
18.07.2022 15430/2022-CO/SW
25 MiSNPDb: Mango SNP Database
  1. M. A. Iquebal
  2. Sarika
  3. Ajay Kumar Mahato
  4. Pawan K. Jayaswal
  5. U.B. Angadi
  6. Neeraj Kumar
  7. Nimisha Sharma
  8. Anand K. Singh
  9. Manish Srivastav
  10. Jai Prakash
  11. S. K. Singh
  12. Kasim Khan
  13. Rupesh K. Mishra
  14. Shailendra Rajan
  15. Anju Bajpai
  16. B. S. Sandhya
  17. Puttaraju Nischita
  18. K. V. Ravishankar
  19. M. R. Dinesh
  20. Anil Rai
  21. Dinesh Kumar
  22. Tilak R. Sharma
  23. Nagendra K. Singh
18.07.2022 15404/2022-CO/SW